collapse of the rear exterior wall which would allow rain, snow, and cold to enter; and smoke damage throughout the building; and WHEREAS, the Building Official prepared a written report of the inspection, including photo- graphs of the conditions of the Property, which report and photographs are attached and incorpo- rated into this Resolution as Exhibits A and B; and WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.161 authorizes the City to correct or remove the conditions of any hazardous building or property if the owner fails to do so within a reasonable time; and WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.15, subd. 3, defines "hazardous building or hazardous property" as "any building or property, which because of inadequate maintenance, dila- pidation, physical damage, unsanitary condition, or abandonment, constitutes a fire hazard or a hazard to public safety or health "; and WHEREAS, the Minnesota State Building Code, Minn.